RIAR Past Presidents

Term: President: Board/Association Affiliation:
2016 Art Yatsko RI Commercial & Appraisal
2015 Bruce Lane Greater Providence
2014 Robert Martin Northern Rhode Island
2013 Victoria Doran Greater Providence
2012 Jamie Moore RI Commercial & Appraisal
2011 Stephen Antoni Kent Washington
2010 Karl Martone Greater Providence
2009 Paul Leys Newport County
2008 Rob Scaralia Greater Providence
2007 Cecile Cohen Kent Washington
2006 Michele Caprio Greater Providence
2005 Michael Young Greater Providence
2004 David Godden Kent Washington
2003 Salvatore Moio Greater Providence
2002 Sharon Steele Greater Providence
2001 Estelle Smith Newport County
2000 Ronald Phipps Kent Washington
1999 James Readyhough Kent Washington
1998 Dana Phillips Kent Washington
1997 Patricia Robitaille Northern Rhode Island
1996 Richard R. Ferland Northern Rhode Island
1995 Isabel Gold Greater Providence
1994 David Iannuccilli Kent County
1993 Christine Keenan (Tanner) Washington County
1992 Garry Reilly Kent County
1991 Bruce D. Allen Newport County
1990 Irving H. Levin Greater Providence
1989 Edward Stachurski Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1988 Peter J. Certo Greater Providence
1987 Gloria Slavens Newport County
1986 Jack Frazier Kent County
1985 Norman Beretta Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1984 Bernice F. Salzberg Greater Woonsocket
1983 Edward A. Caswell, Jr. Washington County
1982 Noella L. Eccles Newport County
1981 Leo H. Tellier, Jr. Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1980 James A. Haskins Greater Providence
1979 Barbara B. Kerney Newport County
1978 Melvin G. Rosen Greater Providence
1977 Paul J. Bogosian Kent County
1976 Ronald D. Denelle Washington County
1975 Paul W. Carter Greater Providence
1974 Calvin E. Pearson Kent County
1972 & 1973 Everett S. Child, Jr. Greater Providence
1971 Armand L. Breault Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1970 Eugene R. Forsht Washington County
1969 J. Clifden O’Reilly, Jr. Greater Providence
1968 Augusto Bartolucci Greater Woonsocket
1966 & 1967 Dennis M. Lynch Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1965 Ralph T. Greany Newport County
1964 George C. Salisbury Kent County
1962 & 1963 Oliver L. Thompson, Jr. Greater Providence
1961 Oscar Ryan Greater Woonsocket
1959 & 1960 Arthur R. Raymond Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1958 Edward Judge Greater Providence
1957 Francis McCabe, Jr. Kent County
1956 David C. Anthony Greater Providence
1955 R. Spencer Kyle Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1954 Nicholas J. Caldarone Greater Providence
1953 Richard C. Adams Newport County
1952 William E. Coyle, Jr. Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1951 C. Elwood Bailey Greater Providence
1950 Louis J. G. Martell Pawtucket/Blackstone Valley
1948 – 1949 Richard A. Hurley, Jr. Greater Providence